Older man looking for younger man.





Picture not available


Alias: Crash1966nj

Age: 70 yo

Astrology: Leo  

Ethnicity: White/Caucasian

Location: CLEMENTON, New Jersey (United States)

Looking For: legal to 29, 30 to 39, 40 to 49

Seeking: Love/Relationship

Languages: English





Contact me   Add to favorites


More about this gay daddy in CLEMENTON, New Jersey (United States)

About Me

I have been single for about five years after the being in a 15 year relationship. There was a 26 year difference between my partner and I and we are still friends. I am retired. Although I was born in 1948, I am young at heart. Maybe that’s because most of my friends are younger than me. Some of my interests include theater (from high school shows to community theater to Broadway productions). My preference in movies would be considered chick flicks or musicals. I do not like horror movies and prefer movies with little or no violence in them. I have been in a gay bowling league for about eight years but had to quit this winter because of some torn tendons in my foot. I intend to go back for the summer league. I grew up in New York and lived in Boston before moving to Philadelphia in 1991. I moved to New Jersey in 1998. I was on the steering committee for my synagogue in Boston for several years. When I came to Philadelphia I did some volunteer work with an AIDS organization.


About My Match

I would prefer someone with an average or better build. I am looking for someone who wants to be in a committed relationship and someone who is free of any baggage (or nearly free). I am looking for someone who likes to go out on weekends but also likes staying home at times. I do not want someone who smokes or drinks too much.


Turn-Ons

being with someone i care about



Join or sign in to read more about and to meet this gay daddy on ClubSilver.




Older male seeking younger masculine with some outdoor interests. Mature guy looking for younger admirers. Looking for older men for friends and more. Athletic Irishman with Sparkling Pale Blue Eyes Looking for a masculine fun guy.
Quality guy looking for the same. Seeking loving relationhip, but till then want to party! In shape, attractive and intelligent man. Masculine guy seeking same. Seeking a lover, not a one night stand.

View one of our favorite mature gay silverdaddies and admirers.