Hiv+, swm, looking 4 good company and maybe sex.





Picture not available


Alias: TheGardner

Age: 72 yo

Astrology: Sagittarius  

Ethnicity: White/Caucasian

Location: WASHINGTON, District of Columbia (United States)

Looking For: any (legal+)

Seeking: Friendship/Companionship, Travel companion

Languages: English





Contact me   Add to favorites


More about this gay daddy in WASHINGTON, District of Columbia (United States)

About Me

I am retired. I travel (too much in last few years) & work in the yard. I go to the gym frequently --- in no way a muscle man, but not bad. I live alone, and have since my partner of 25 years died of a heart attack in 2005 I am HIV +, but have had few problems --- I just take a lot of pills. Fortunately, I have good insurance. For the last several years, have migrated to southern part of the world for a couple of months in the winter --- mostly because I really do like sunshine and long days. I had liberal arts education and an MBA --- but that was 40 yrs ago and who cares. I am considered articulate, sometimes observant (sometimes blind). I go to the theater (seldom movies) or concert once or twice a week and have lunch or dinner with friends with the same frequency. I can be too clever, too "cute".


About My Match

I do not suffer fools well. Someone kind. He should be interested in the world around us. The broader the better (mentally we are talking). He should have some degree of sophistication. He should be comfortable around varied types of people (as my friends come in multiple shapes and sizes) -- and, more importantly, he should be comfortable with himself. He should be good looking -- at least to me! Overweight could be a problem.


Turn-Ons

be able to hold a conversation!


Turn-Offs

loud. crude. rude, stupid. fat.



Join or sign in to read more about and to meet this gay daddy on ClubSilver.




Older male seeking younger masculine with some outdoor interests. Mature guy looking for younger admirers. Looking for older men for friends and more. Athletic Irishman with Sparkling Pale Blue Eyes Looking for a masculine fun guy.
Quality guy looking for the same. In shape, attractive and intelligent man. Seeking loving relationhip, but till then want to party! Masculine guy seeking same. Seeking a lover, not a one night stand.

View one of our favorite mature gay silverdaddies and admirers.